Renee Therese 2019 Events

Friday 11th January
Brewer’s Apprentice – After Hours – 9pm-12am

Saturday 12th January
Wedding- After Hours – 8:30pm -12am

Thursday 17th January – Sunday 20th January
Marton Country Music Festival

Friday 25th January- Sunday 27th January
Matamata- Piako Country Music Awards

Friday 1st February
Bubbles Champagne and Wine Bar – After Hours – 10pm – 2:30am

Saturday 2nd February
Bubbles Champagne and Wine Bar – After Hours – 10pm – 2:30am

Friday 8th February
Brewers Apprentice – Pandamania – 9pm-12am

Saturday 9th February
Feilding Country Music Group

Saturday 9th February
Brewers Apprentice – Pandamania – 9pm-12am

Friday 15th February
Bubbles Champagne and Wine Bar – Pandamania – 10pm -2:30am

Saturday 16th February
Bubbles Champagne and Wine Bar – Pandamania – 10pm -2:30am

Saturday 23rd February
40th Anniversary Celebration for Wanganui Country Music Club

Saturday 2nd March
Wedding – Pandamania – 8:30-12:30am

Friday 8th March
Bubbles Champagne and Wine Bar – Pandamania – 10pm -2:30am


Saturday 9th March
Feilding Country Music Group

Saturday 9th March
Bubbles Champagne and Wine Bar – Pandamania – 10pm -2:30am

Sunday 17th March
St Patrick’s Day
Regent Arcade – Social Club- 6pm -9pm

Friday 29th March – Sunday 31st March
Auckland Country Music Awards

Friday 5th April
Brewer’s Apprentice – Social Club – 9pm-12am

Friday 12th April
Brewer’s Apprentice – Social Club – 9pm-12am

Saturday 13th April – Sunday 14th April
Waikato Country Music Awards

Friday 11th May
Brewer’s Apprentice – After Hours – 9pm-12am

Saturday 12th May
Feilding Country Music Group

Saturday 12th May
Brewer’s Apprentice – After Hours – 9pm-12am

Friday 24th May
Brewer’s Apprentice – After Hours – 9pm-12am

Saturday 25th May
Brewer’s Apprentice – After Hours – 9pm-12am

Saturday 1st June- Sunday 2nd June
Rangitikei Veteran Country Music Awards

Sunday 2nd June
Squash Gym- Social Club

Saturday 8th June
Feilding Country Music Group

Saturday 6th July- Sunday 7th July
Muddy River Country Music Awards

Monday 8th July- Sunday 1th July
Rarotonga

Saturday 10th August
Feilding Country Music Group

Wednesday 14th August
Kind Hearts for Schools Event

Friday 16th August
Brewer’s Apprentice – Social Club – 9pm-12am

Sat 17th August
Brewer’s Apprentice – Social Club – 9pm-12am

Friday 23rd August
Brewer’s Apprentice – Social Club – 9pm-12am

Saturday 24th August
Brewer’s Apprentice – Social Club – 9pm-12am

Friday 30th August- Sunday 1st September
Convenor – Aotearoa Country Music Awards

Friday 13th September – Sunday 15th September
Te Awamutu- Branded Country Music Festival

Friday 4th October- Sunday 6th October
Entertainer of the Year – Tauranga

Tuesday 8th October- Friday 11th October
ULearn Conference- Rotorua

Friday 11th October
Brewer’s Apprentice – After Hours – 9pm-12am

Saturday 12th October
Brewer’s Apprentice – After Hours – 9pm-12am

Friday 18th October
Brewer’s Apprentice – After Hours – 9pm-12am

Saturday 19th October
Brewer’s Apprentice – After Hours – 9pm-12am

Friday 25th October- Monday 28th October
Tauranga STAR Awards

Thursday 31st October
Attending Slipknot/Metallica Concert

Saturday 9th November
Feilding Country Music Group

Saturday 23rd November
Private function – Pandamania – 9pm-12am

Saturday 7th December
Private function-  After Hours – 8pm -12am